2017 Tournament Results

11U AA | 11U AAA | 13U AA | 14U Girls | 15U AA | 15U AAA | 18U AA

11U AA Nova Scotia (Tri County Rangers)

GAME                    TEAM SC                   TEAM SC
  1 Tri County Rangers 6 Springhill 12
  2 Hampton 3 Western Mariners 11
  3 Pasadena 0 Tri County Rangers 1
  4 Hampton 2 Springhill 6
  5 Western Mariners 16 Pasadena 5
  6 Tri County Rangers 8 Hampton 6
  7 Springhill 12 Western Mariners 0
  8 Pasadena 4 Hampton 5
  9 Western Mariners 5 Tri County Rangers 2
 10 Springhill 15 Pasadena 0
 11 Western Mariners  (SILVER) 1 Springhill  (GOLD) 11

11U AAA Prince Edward Island (Capital District Islanders)

GAME                    TEAM SC                   TEAM SC
  1 Capital District Islanders Host 8 Eastern Express PEI 19
  2 Fredericton Royals NB 6 Glace Bay Allstars NS 7
  3 St John’s Capitals NL 17 Capital District Islanders 16
  4 Fredericton Royals NB 4 Eastern Express PEI 3
  5 Glace Bay Allstars NS 11 St John’s Capitals NL 2
  6 Capital District Islanders Host 8 Fredericton Royals 6
  7 Eastern Express PEI 13 Glace Bay Allstars NS 3
  8 St John’s Capitals NL 8 Fredericton Royals 14
  9 Glace Bay Allstars NS 3 Capital District Islanders 10
 10 Eastern Express PEI 11 St John’s Capitals NL 1
 11 Eastern Express PEI  GOLD 10 Capital District Islanders SIL 5

13U AA Newfoundland (Bay South Minor Baseball)

GAME                    TEAM SC                   TEAM SC
  1 Conception Bay South Raiders Host 6  Mount Pearl Blazers NL 11
  2 Clarke’s Harbour Foggies NS 8 Kennebecasis Valley Red Sox NB 6
  3 Stratford Athletics PEI 13 Conception Bay South Raiders Host 9
  4 Clarke’s Harbour Foggies NS 13 Mount Pearl Blazers NL 3
  5 Kennebecasis Valley Red Sox NB 14 Stratford Athletics PEI 3
  6 Conception Bay South Raiders Host 4 Clarke’s Harbour Foggies NS 14
  7 Mount Pearl Blazers NL 4 Kennebecasis Valley Red Sox NB 9
  8 Stratford Athletics PEI 0 Clarke’s Harbour Foggies NS 8
  9 Kennebecasis Valley Red Sox NB 12 Conception Bay South Raiders Host 0
 10 Mount Pearl Blazers NL 6 Stratford Athletics PEI 9
 11 Clarke’s Harbour Foggies NS 10 Kennebecasis Valley Red Sox NB 0

14U  Girls Nova Scotia (Hammonds Plains Minor Baseball)

GAME                    TEAM SC                   TEAM SC
  1 Nova Scotia Blue 7 St John’s NL 2
  2 New Brunswick 5 Nova Scotia Blue 6
  3 Nova Scotia Red 9 Grand Falls NL 1
  4 Corner Brook NL 2 Nova Scotia Red 9
  5 St John’s 7 Nova Scotia White 8
  6 Grand Falls NL 1 New Brunswick 4
  7 Nova scotia White 11 Corner Brook NL 10
  8 Corner Brook 4 St John’s NL 8
  9 Nova Scotia Blue 8 Nova Scotia White 11
 10 Grand Falls 3 Nova Scotia Blue 2
 11 Nova Scotia Red 1 New Brunswick 5
 12 St John’s 5 Nova Scotia Red 6
 13 New Brunswick 12 Corner Brook 0
 14 Nova Scotia White 5 Grand Falls 12
 15 Nova Scotia Blue 2 Nova Scotia White 0
 16 Nova Scotia Red 0 New Brunswick 5

15U AA Prince Edward Island (Summerside Chevy’s)

GAME                    TEAM SC                   TEAM SC
  1 Summerside Host 21 Stratford Athletics PEI 4
  2 Beresford NB 3 Hants North NS 7
  3 St John’s Capitals NL 7 Summerside Host 10
  4 Beresford NB 13 Stratford Athletics PEI 9
  5 Hants North NS 14 St John’s Capitals NL 4
  6 Summerside 0 Beresford NB 10
  7 Stratford PEI 8 Hants North NS 11
  8 St John’s NL 7 Beresford NB 14
  9 Hants North NS 11 Summerside Chevy’s Host 8
 10 Stratford PEI 5 St John’s Capitals NL 7
 11 Beresford NB  GOLD 11 Hants North NS  SILVER 5

15U AAA Newfoundland (Grand Falls/Windsor Braves)

GAME                    TEAM SC                   TEAM SC
  1 Grand Falls/Windsor Host 1 Mount Pearl Blazers NL 2
  2 Hammond Plains NS 3 Dieppe Cardinals NB 6
  3 Capital District Islanders PEI 13 Grand Falls/Windsor Host 3
  4 Hammond Plains NS 9 Mount Pearl Blazers NL 6
  5 Dieppe Cardinals NB 2 Capital District Islanders PEI 3
  6 Grand Falls/Windsor Host 2 Hammond Plains NS 10
  7 Mount Pearl Blazers NL 0 Dieppe Cardinals NB 10
  8 Capital District Islanders PEI 5 Hammond Plains NS 4
  9 Dieppe Cardinals NB 13 Grand Falls/Windsor Host 2
 10 Mount Pearl Blazers NL 2 Capital District Islanders PEI 3
 11 Dieppe Cardinals NB 1 Capital District Islanders PEI 2

18U AA Prince Edward Island (Stratford Athletics )

GAME                    TEAM SC                   TEAM SC
  1 Stratford Athletics 5 Summerside Chevy’s 9
  2 Fredericton Royals 7 Strait Area Sting 6
  3 St John’s Capitals 7 Stratford Athletics 0
  4 Fredericton Royals 6 Summerside Chevy’s 2
  5 Strait Area Sting 7 St John’s Capitals 8
  6 Stratford Athletics 3 Fredericton Royals 13
  7 Summerside Chevy’s 7 Strait Area Sting 5
  8 Strait Area Sting 0 Stratford Athletics 1
  9 Summerside Chevy’s 10 St John’s Capitals 6
 10 St John’s Capitals 12 Fredericton Royals 3
 11 Fredericton Royals 1 Summerside Chevy’s 8
 12 Summerside Chevy’s  GOLD 13 St John’s Capitals  SILVER 1